ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 156021
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 27 April 1974 |
Time: | |
Type: | Fiat G.91R-1 |
Owner/operator: | Aeronautica Militare Italiana (AMI) |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | -
Italy
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:CNK; Capt C. Livoni; R-1A MM6304/32-21 (cn168) is a candidate (last 10.73)
Sources:
http://web.archive.org/web/20120622190432/http://www.ejection-history.org.uk:80/Aircraft_by_Type/Fiat_G91.htm Scramble