Accident North American Harvard IIB FE765,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 156073

Date:Sunday 28 November 1943
Time:c. 10:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American Harvard IIB
Owner/operator:Royal Canadian Air Force (RCAF)
Registration: FE765
MSN: 14-499
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:ca 3 mi N of Edenvale, ON -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:1 SFTS RCAF Camp Borden
Destination airport:RCAF Camp Borden
Narrative:
Stalled, crashed and burned on an unauthorised low flying practice. Instructor (RAAF) and student.
ex.42-962.

Sources:

http://www.rafcommands.com/forum/showthread.php?14644-Accident-Edenvale-Ontario-28-11-1943
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.timothyallanjohnston.com/virtual-flight-through-history-a-sampling-of-the-daily-diaries-of-the-bcatp.html]