ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 156172
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Tuesday 7 November 1967 |
Time: | |
Type: | glider |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | Mauterndorf Airfield - LOSM -
Austria
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | LOSM |
Destination airport: | LOSM |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The glider crashed at Mauterndorf Airfield - LOSM. The pilot was killed.
Sources:
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.vs-sauerfeld.salzburg.at/heimatkunde/schule-sauerfeld.html]