Incident Mil Mi-171E 14-7102,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 156199

Date:Sunday 2 June 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-171E
Owner/operator:TAVANIR
Registration: 14-7102
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:NE Iran -   Iran
Phase: En route
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Iranian President Mahmoud Ahmadinejad’s helicopter hit power lines cables while landing on helipad.

Sources:

http://www.airliners.net/photo/Iran---Tavanir/Mil-Mi-171E/1697333/L?sid=36d21ac8bd28324f806708cf094cf03b

http://www.aerospacetalk.ir/vb/showthread.php?t=52115

http://img.irna.ir/1392/13920312/1272256/N1272256-2246856.jpg

http://irna.ir/PhotoDetail.aspx?NID=080681422