Incident Fiat G.91R-1 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 156299

Date:Thursday 8 April 1971
Time:c. 12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic g91 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fiat G.91R-1
Owner/operator:Aeronautica Militare Italiana (AMI)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Pratica di Mare (RM) -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Pratica di Mare AB
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed at Borgo Santa Rita, between Pratica di Mare and Torvaianica shortly after take-off. Pilot Ten Paolo Mossenta (28) on training mission ejected safely.

Sources:

http://archiviostorico.unita.it/cgi-bin/highlightPdf.cgi?t=ebook&file=/archivio/uni_1971_04/19710409_0012.pdf
http://web.archive.org/web/20120622190432/http://www.ejection-history.org.uk:80/Aircraft_by_Type/Fiat_G91.htm