Incident Cessna 320A Skyknight D-IBAH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 156440

Date:Saturday 12 June 1965
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic C320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 320A Skyknight
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-IBAH
MSN: 320-0074
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Linz-Hörsching (LOWL) -   Austria
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Linz-Hörsching (LOWL)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on eastend of runway from 50-70 meters altitude after lift-off. Occupants seriously injured.

Sources:

- BFU
Passauer Neue Presse 14 June 1965, p2