Accident Piper PA-18-150 Super Cub D-EEUT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 156484

Date:Saturday 8 June 2013
Time:18:50 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-18-150 Super Cub
Owner/operator:Luftsportverein Blumberg
Registration: D-EEUT
MSN: 18-8726
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Blumberg Airfield (EDSL) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:EDSL
Destination airport:EDSL
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Pilot lost control during landing, went off the airstrip and came to rest in a ditch. Pilot not injured, a/c severely damaged.

Sources:

www.suedkurier.de/region/schwarzwald-baar-heuberg/blumberg/Glueck-im-Unglueck-fuer-Pilot-aus-Hohentengen;art372508,6103334