Incident Cessna 175B Skylark G-ARMM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 156649

Date:Sunday 11 April 1976
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C175 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 175B Skylark
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: G-ARMM
MSN: 56996
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Sibson (EGSP) Peterborough, Cambridgeshire -   United Kingdom
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:EGSP
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written off, when crashed on take-off from Sibson on 11th April 1976. Registration G-ARMM cancelled by the CAA 7 June 1976 as "PWFU" ("Permanently Withdrawn From Use")

Sources:

1. Air Britain: British Civil Aircraft Registers 1919 to 1999 (published 1999)
2. https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1387009/
3. http://www.caa.co.uk/docs/HistoricalMaterial/G-ARMM-2.pdf