ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 156742
Last updated: 9 February 2021
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 20-MAY-2013 |
Time: | |
Type: |  Bell 412SP |
Owner/operator: | LAHAK Aviation |
Registration: | 4X-BDU |
C/n / msn: | 33134 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Haifa -
Israel
|
Phase: | Standing |
Nature: | - |
Departure airport: | - |
Destination airport: | - |
Narrative:The helicopter sustained substantial damage when it was struck by a Piper PA-39-160 Twin Comanche C/R, 4X-CCG, which crash-landed at Haifa Airport.
Sources:
http://www.airliners.net/photo/LAHAK-Aviation/Bell-412SP/2273758?sid=64c5d4fd9492a7438edad6231f62842d