Accident Piper PA-30-320 Twin Comanche C EC-BSG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 156885

Date:Sunday 2 March 1997
Time:17:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-30-320 Twin Comanche C
Owner/operator:Europlane SA
Registration: EC-BSG
MSN: 30-1919
Year of manufacture:1969
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Robledillo de Mohernando Aerodrome, Guadalajara, Castile-La Mancha -   Spain
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Robledillo de Mohernando Aerdrome, Guadalajara, Castile-La Mancha (LER
Destination airport:Robledillo de Mohernando Aerdrome, Guadalajara, Castile-La Mancha (LER
Investigating agency: CIAIAC
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair 2 March 1997 when crashed on take off from Robledillo de Mohernando Aerdrome, Guadalajara, Castile-La Mancha, Spain (IATA: LERM, at approximate Coordinates 40°51'55 "N 3°14'52" W) during a dual instructional training flight. No fatalities reported to the two persons on board (instructor and pilot under training)

Sources:

1. http://www.fomento.es/NR/rdonlyres/35089216-9FF6-4AEC-891C-29BF02F7D2F7/21450/1997_Boletin_01.pdf (page 21)
2. http://www.aviationfanatic.com/ent_show.php?ent=5&AC_Regno=EC-BSG
3. https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Aeródromo_de_Robledillo_de_Mohernando