Incident Piper PA-28-181 Archer II N8262S,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 157074

Date:Sunday 23 June 2013
Time:13:44 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-181 Archer II
Owner/operator:Wisconsin Aviation - Four Lakes Inc
Registration: N8262S
MSN: 28-8190035
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: None
Location:South of Beaver Dam, WI -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KMSN
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Piper PA-28-181 Archer II, force landed to a field near Beaver Dam, Wisconsin. The aircraft was not damaged and the four occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

http://www.wiscnews.com/bdc/news/local/article_7dfa0374-dcf4-11e2-b285-0019bb2963f4.html

http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N8262S.html
http://www.wisconsinaviation.com/index.php/Flight-School-Rentals/Piper-Archer-N8262S.html

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
20 June 1993 N8262S Professional Flight Services 0 Provo, UT sub
17 August 1999 N8262S Proflight 0 Tooele, UT sub