ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 157121
Last updated: 16 November 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information .
Date: 25-JUN-2013
Time: 07:17
Type: Aerokopter AK 1-3
Owner/operator: Kremenchuk Flight College
Registration: UR-HAU
C/n / msn:
Fatalities: Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location: near Kremenchuk, Poltava Oblast -
Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature: Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative: The helicopter crashed in marshland. Two people were injured. En engine failure had developed.
Sources:
http://fakty.ua/166354-pod-kremenchugom-razbilsya-vertolet-letnogo-kolledzha-vypolnyavshij-trenirovochnyj-polet http://poltava.dsns.gov.ua/news/2078.html http://avia.gov.ua/uploads/documents/9156.pdf
Media:
VIDEO