Incident Robin HR.200/120B F-GNNC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 157168

Date:Friday 14 June 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic HR20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin HR.200/120B
Owner/operator:Aeroclub Paul Tissandier
Registration: F-GNNC
MSN: 279
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Rouen Vallée de Seine Airport - LFOP -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFPZ
Destination airport:LFOP
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot of the aircraft lost control after landing and the aircraft veered to left. It ended in a ditch and sustained substantial damages. The pilot escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2013/2013.semaine.25.pdf