Incident helicopter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 157308

Date:Thursday 27 June 2013
Time:09:40
Type:helicopter
Owner/operator:Australian Army
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Holsworthy Army Barracks -   Australia
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Holsworthy Army Barracks
Destination airport:Holsworthy Army Barracks
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A maintenance worker was seriously injured during a loading accident involving a helicopter at Holsworthy Army Barracks on Thursday 27 June 2013.

Sources:

http://www.bordermail.com.au/story/1601373/soldier-crushed-by-helicopter-at-army-base/
http://www.theaustralian.com.au/news/adf-member-hurt-in-helicopter-accident-at-holsworthy-army-base/story-e6frg6n6-1226670876624