Incident Fiat/North American F-86K Sabre MM6193,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 157343

Date:Friday 23 August 1957
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fiat/North American F-86K Sabre
Owner/operator:Aeronautica Militare Italiana (AMI)
Registration: MM6193
MSN: 207-9
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Rimini-Miramare (RN) -   Italy
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Landed off runway due to bad weather conditions. Ten Silvano Vellandi safe MM53-8281 ntu.

Sources:

Scramble
http://www.alatricolore.it/alatricolore/incivolo/incivolo.htm