Accident ultralight trike , 03 Jul 2013
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 157479

Date:03-JUL-2013
Time:23:30
Type:ultralight trike
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Chepo -   Panama
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into a wooded area. Authorities found packages which probably contained drugs.

Sources:

http://www.telemetro.com/nacionales/persona-muere-caida-ultraliviano-Chepo_0_603239703.html

Media: