Runway excursion Incident Urban Air UFM-11 Lambada D-MPUE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 157763

Date:Tuesday 23 July 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic UF13 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Urban Air UFM-11 Lambada
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-MPUE
MSN: 07/11
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Coburg Airport (EDQC) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:EDQC
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
After touchdown the aircraft suffered a runway excursion, coming to rest in bushes.

Sources:

https://www.infranken.de/regional/coburg/Flugzeug-Crash-in-Coburg-Erste-Bilder-vom-Unfallort;art214,483983