Incident Beech C35 Bonanza C-GMKK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 157787

Date:Thursday 25 July 2013
Time:15:00+ LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beech C35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: C-GMKK
MSN: D-3348
Year of manufacture:1952
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:East of Minto, ON -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Beech C35 Bonanza, force landed to a road east of Minto and SSW of Mount Forest, Ontario, coming to rest in a ditch. The aircraft sustained substantial damage and the two related occupants onboard received minor injuries.

Sources:

http://www.98thebeach.ca/news_item.php?NewsID=58868
http://www.owensoundsuntimes.com/2013/07/26/plane-lands-of-road-near-mt-forest
https://www.southwesternontario.ca/community/listowel/small-plane-crash-lands-in-rural-minto/_/
https://kitchener.ctvnews.ca/plane-tangled-in-hydro-wires-after-landing-in-wellington-county-1.1383684
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://wwwapps2.tc.gc.ca/Saf-Sec-Sur/2/ccarcs/aspscripts/en/current.asp]

http://www.airliners.net/photo/Beech-C35-Bonanza/1385386/L?sid=aeafff02b78fa9ce05916e161f742b7a