Accident Norman Aviation J-6 Karatoo Unknown,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 157862

Date:Monday 29 July 2013
Time:16:00
Type:Norman Aviation J-6 Karatoo
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: Unknown
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Near Val d’Or in northern Quebec -   Canada
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Crashed in a wooded area. The pilot was killed while the plane was consumed by fire.

* Registration and c/n are unconfirmed.
Note: Not C-FCYD

Sources:

http://montrealgazette.com//news/person+crash+ultralight+plane+wooded+area+northern/8723554/story.html
CADORS #2013Q1694
http://wwwapps.tc.gc.ca/Saf-Sec-Sur/2/cadors-screaq/rd.aspx?cno%3d2013Q1694%26dtef%3d%26dtet%3d2016-06-18%26otp%3d-1%26ftop%3d%253e%253d%26ftno%3d0%26ijop%3d%253e%253d%26ijno%3d0%26olc%3d%26prv%3d-1%26rgn%3d-1%26tsbno%3d%26tsbi%3d-1%26arno%3d%26ocatno%3d%26ocatop%3d1%26oevtno%3d%26oevtop%3d1%26evtacoc%3d3%26fltno%3d%26fltr%3d-1%26cars%3d-1%26acat%3d-1%26nar%3d%26aiddl%3d-1%26aidxt%3d%26optdl%3d-1%26optcomt%3d%26optseq%3d%26optxt%3d%26opdlxt%3dResults%2bwill%2bappear%2bin%2bthis%2blist%26mkdl%3d-1%26mkxt%3d%26mdldl%3d-1%26mdlxt%3d%26cmkdl%3dC%26cmkxt%3d%26rt%3dQR%26cnum%3d2013Q1694