Incident UAV ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 157973

Date:Thursday 1 August 2013
Time:
Type:UAV
Owner/operator:Syrian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Nearby the mills’ area in Eastern Ghouta -   Syria
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Free Syrian Army (FSA) claims to have shot down a reconnaissance warplane (UAV) nearby the mills’ area in Eastern Ghouta on 1 August 2013.

Sources:

http://www.lccsyria.org/11642

Media: