Accident ultralight biplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 157987

Date:Saturday 3 August 2013
Time:
Type:ultralight biplane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Sauldorf (Baden-Württemberg) -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot died in hospital on Sunday 4 August 2013.

Sources:

http://www.tagblatt.de/Home/nachrichten/tuebingen_artikel,-Pilot-stirbt-in-Tuebinger-Klinik-nach-Absturz-mit-Ultraleichtflugzeug-_arid,224243.html
https://www.schwaebische.de/landkreis/landkreis-sigmaringen/sauldorf_artikel,-pilot-st%C3%BCrzt-in-sauldorf-ab-und-erliegt-seinen-verletzungen-_arid,5478428.html