Incident Ding Shilu I n/a,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 158049

Date:Tuesday 6 August 2013
Time:
Type:Ding Shilu I
Owner/operator:Ding Shilu
Registration: n/a
MSN: 1
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Shenyang, Liaoning Province -   China
Phase: Take off
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, an experimental, home-built Ding Shilu I, came to rest in tall grass after experiencing a roadway excursion during the takeoff roll on it's maiden flight in Shenyang, Liaoning Province.
The aircraft sustained apparent minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

http://desastresaereosnews.blogspot.com/2013/08/chines-falha-em-tentar-voo-com-aviao.html