Accident Ultralight Unknown,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 158092

Date:Wednesday 7 August 2013
Time:After 18:00
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: Unknown
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Lessay, Manche, Normandy -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight aircradft crashed near Lessay, Manche in France, killing both occupants. Exact circumstances are not known.

One the deceased was a members of the local flying club at Lessay.

Sources:

Ouest France.fr

http://www.tendanceouest.com/saint-lo/actualite-58391-deux-manchois-tues-dans-crash-un-ulm-a-lessay.html?version=cherbourg