Incident Ultralight n/a,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 158188

Date:Sunday 11 August 2013
Time:c. 12:00 LT
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: n/a
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:DeLalb CR(Country Road)-22 near Waterloo, IN -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:KALO
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a loss of control, the aircraft, an ultralight, impacted a cornfield near Waterloo, Indiana, sustaining unreported damage. The sole pilot onboard the aircraft received unspecified injuries.

Sources:

http://www.kpcnews.com/news/latest/eveningstar/article_262ed1d1-d978-5aee-9b7f-ef32cdf2db6e.html