Incident SAAB J 29A Tunnan 13 blue D,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 158228

Date:Tuesday 1 November 1955
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic SB29 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SAAB J 29A Tunnan
Owner/operator:Flygvapnet, Swedish Air Force
Registration: 13 blue D
MSN: 29104
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bråborg Farm, 15km E F 13 Bråvalla -   Sweden
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:F 13 ESCK
Destination airport:F 13 ESCK
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Went into spin, reasons undetermined. Could not recover. Pilot S-E Persson ejected successfully at 5000 meters.

Sources:

Tunnanboken.