Incident Bristol Beaufighter Mk IC T3321,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 158269

Date:Monday 14 June 1943
Time:15:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic beau model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Beaufighter Mk IC
Owner/operator:9 (C) OTU RAF
Registration: T3321
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF Crosby-On-Eden, Cumbria, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RAF Crosby-On-Eden, Cumbria
Destination airport:RAF Crosby-On-Eden
Narrative:
No.9 (C)OTU ORB
14 June 1943
Bristol Beaufighter T3321 (Pilot - Sgt Phillips) crashed on landing at 1530 hrs. Pilot unhurt.
Crashed on overshoot Crosby.

Sources:

No.9 (C)OTU ORB