Incident Ultraleger Mistral PU-ZZZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 158836

Date:Saturday 15 June 2013
Time:08:05 LT
Type:Ultraleger Mistral
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PU-ZZZ
MSN: 033
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Palmeiras de Goiás, Goiás -   Brazil
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Palmeiras de Goiás, Goiás
Destination airport:Palmeiras de Goiás, Goiás
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight model V5 (super) crashed during takeoff at the airport Palmeiras de Goiás, 83 km from Goiânia, at 08:05 hs. According to the Fire Department, the occupants of the aircraft, a man of 33 and another 36, had minor injuries.

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/goias/noticia/2013/06/ultraleve-cai-e-ocupantes-sobrevivem-em-palmeiras-de-goias.html
http://noticias.band.uol.com.br/cidades/noticias/?id=100000606730
http://globotv.globo.com/tv-anhanguera-go/ja-2a-edicao/v/ocupantes-sobrevivem-a-queda-de-aeronave-em-palmeiras-de-goias/2637226/
CENIPA

Media: