Accident Beechcraft YQU-22A Pave Eagle 68-10532,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 159062

Date:Thursday 21 August 1969
Time:
Type:Beechcraft YQU-22A Pave Eagle
Owner/operator:United States Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 68-10532
MSN: CED-2
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Sakon Nakhon -   Thailand
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed due to engine failure on navigation flight. Civil test pilot killed. Modified Beechcraft 33 Debonair.

Sources:

https://www.westin553.net/batcatTXT01/qu22.txt