Incident Dassault Mirage III ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 15981

Date:Tuesday 18 March 2008
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MIRA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Mirage III
Owner/operator:Pakistan Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:22 km west of Rajanpur -   Pakistan
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Mirage III crashed 22 km from Rajanpur to technical fault. The pilot ejected safely.

Sources:

AP of Pakistan
http://web.archive.org/web/20170724065016/http://www.ejection-history.org.uk/Aircraft_by_Type/PAKISTAN/Mirage_III_V.htm