Hard landing Incident Aero AT-3 R100 F-GNMZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 160409

Date:Monday 2 September 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AAT3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aero AT-3 R100
Owner/operator:Aeroclub Air France
Registration: F-GNMZ
MSN: AT3-035
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Orléans Saint-Denis-de-l'Hôtel Airport, Loiret 45 -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Auxerre-Aeroport Auxerre Branches (AUF/LFLA)
Destination airport:Orléans Saint-Denis-de-l'Hôtel Airport - LFOZ
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Hard landing at Orléans - Saint-Denis-de-l'Hôtel Airport - LFOZ. The aircraft veered off the runway. The sole pilot escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2013/2013.semaine.36.pdf