Hard landing Incident Mil Mi-8 RA-22772,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 160463

Date:Thursday 12 September 2013
Time:10:15 MSK
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8
Owner/operator:AeroGeo
Registration: RA-22772
MSN: 98311643
Year of manufacture:1983
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 9
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Turukhansky District, Krasnoyarsk Krai -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:(IATA: TGP, ICAO: UNIP)
Destination airport:rayon near river Tynep
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Mil MI-8 helicopter operated by Aerogeo made a hard landing in the area of ​​the river Hurichi, Turuhanskogo area. On board were 9 people: 3 crew members, 6 tourists, as well as 200 kg. cargo.
One person was injured.

Sources:

http://www.mchs.gov.ru/dop/operationalpage/summary/Operativnaja_informacija/item/497040/
http://24.mchs.gov.ru/news/detail.php?news=21857 EMERCOM Krasnoyarsk Krai