Accident Robinson R44 Raven II SP-WNP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 160471

Date:Friday 13 September 2013
Time:10:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic R44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R44 Raven II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: SP-WNP
MSN: 12507
Year of manufacture:2008
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Wygonin -   Poland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Borcz Airfield
Destination airport:EPWK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Robinson R44 Raven II helicopter (SP-WNP), was destroyed when it impacted terrain near Wygonin, Poland. All three occupants were killed.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: 
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://koscierski.info/wiadomosc,16817,Wygonin-Helikopter-stanal-w-plomieniach-i-spadl-na-ziemie-sa-ofiary-smiertelne.html
http://www.demotix.com/news/2663284/robinson-type-helicopter-crashes-wygonin-poland#media-2663348
https://dlapilota.pl/files/upld/2013_1470_RK.pdf
https://skrzydla.org/showphoto.php?photo_id=128930&cd=1cd897f4bf1dd2453f3ca105ffb02151