Incident Yakovlev Yak-3UM F-AZZV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 160497

Date:Friday 13 September 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic YAK3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Yakovlev Yak-3UM
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-AZZV
MSN: 470110
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Dijon-Darois Airfield - LFGI -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:LFGI
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Overshot the runway during landing at Dijon-Darois Airfield - LFGI. Ended up in a field with undercarriage collapse.

Sources:

http://www.bienpublic.com/cote-d-or/2013/09/13/darois-un-avion-s-ecrase-a-l-aerodrome#jimage=AA71661E-05E2-4AC6-8084-59B75371C029