Accident Fly Synthesis Storch I-4274,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 160514

Date:Saturday 14 September 2013
Time:14:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic STCH model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fly Synthesis Storch
Owner/operator:Nizhny Novgorod AirClub
Registration: I-4274
MSN: 1XX
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Bogorodsky District, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:XUDK
Destination airport:XUDK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A private single engine two-seater crashed in a field in the Bogorodskiy district, killing both occupants.

Sources:

http://52.mchs.gov.ru/news/detail.php?news=26834 EMERCOM
http://sledcom.ru/news/354400.html
http://www.pskp.su/index.php?id_page=7&id_news=176 Privolgsk prosecutor on transport

Images:

Photo: Ministry of Emergency Situations of Russia