Incident Boeing-Stearman E75 N1734B,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 160627

Date:Monday 9 September 2013
Time:morning
Type:Silhouette image of generic ST75 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing-Stearman E75
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N1734B
MSN: 75-5987
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Gardner Municipal Airport (K34), Gardner, KS -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:K34
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Boeing E75 Stearman, experienced a loss of directional control upon landing at Gardner Municipal Airport (K34), Gardner, Kansas, and came to rest inverted adjacent to the landing runway. The aircraft sustained minor damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

http://gardnernews.com/classic-aircraft-damaged-in-gardner-landing/
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:09-SEP-13,GARDNER,N1734B]

http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N1734B.html