Incident Supermarine Spitfire Mk IX PT606,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 161185

Date:Tuesday 21 November 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SPIT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Supermarine Spitfire Mk IX
Owner/operator:601 (County of London) Sqn RAF
Registration: PT606
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Near Faenza -   Italy
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Hit house recovering from bombing dive. F/S R.L.Clements 1808217 RAFVR (Pilot) killed

http://www.cwgc.org/find-war-dead/casualty/1081680/

Sources:

Air-Britain Royal Air Force Aircraft PA100-RZ999