Incident Schempp-Hirth Standard Cirrus 75 OE-5079,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 161268

Date:Monday 14 June 2010
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic scir model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schempp-Hirth Standard Cirrus 75
Owner/operator:Sportfliegerclub Pinkafeld
Registration: OE-5079
MSN: 670
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Pinkafeld Airfield - LOGP -   Austria
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Nine aircrafts were damaged during a flood in eastern Austria. The only airfield which was affected was Pinkafeld Airfield - LOGP.
Aircrafts inside the hangar:
- Robin DR.400-180R Remorqueur (OE-DSE)
- Diamond HK-36TTC Super Dimona (OE-9499)
- Rolladen-Schneider LS1-d (D-0432)
- Bölkow Phoebus C (OE-0838)
- Schleicher ASW 15B (OE-0963)
- Schempp-Hirth Standard Cirrus 75 (OE-5079)
- glider comp. sign "FB"
- glider (SF34 ?)
- glider (SF34 ?)

Sources:

http://test.streckenflug.at/fotos/details.php?image_id=621