Incident light airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 161283

Date:Monday 7 October 2013
Time:
Type:light airplane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Kururgod in Bellary district of Karnataka -   India
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Kolhapur
Destination airport:Bangalore
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crash landed in an agricultural field after it encountered a technical failure.
Both occupants remained unhurt.

Sources:

http://zeenews.india.com/news/karnataka/two-seater-plane-crash-lands-no-one-injured_881632.html