Incident ag plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 161346

Date:Wednesday 9 October 2013
Time:17:00
Type:ag plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mapawa village, Maragusan town, in Mindanao's Compostela Valley provin -   Philippines
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:Mapawa village, Maragusan town, in Mindanao's Compostela Valley provin
Destination airport:Mapawa village, Maragusan town, in Mindanao's Compostela Valley provin
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon landing, plane's landing gear brakes malfunctioned, causing it to swerve with its left wing hitting a person on the ground who received fatal injuries.
The pilot was also injured.

Sources:

http://en.people.cn/90001/90777/90851/7454299.html