Incident ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 161675

Date:Monday 21 October 2013
Time:18:30 LT
Type:
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Aeroclube da Leme , São Paulo -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Aeroclube da Leme , São Paulo
Destination airport:Aeroclube da Leme , São Paulo
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight crashed in a cane field in the early evening in rural Leme (SP). The pilot suffered minor injuries

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/sp/sao-carlos-regiao/noticia/2013/10/piloto-de-ultraleve-faz-pouso-forcado-em-canavial-na-zona-rural-de-leme.html
http://www.radioculturadeleme.com.br/v2/noticias.php?id=15527