Incident Robin DR.400-140B Major F-GCIM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 161679

Date:Thursday 10 October 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400-140B Major
Owner/operator:Aéroclub de Granville
Registration: F-GCIM
MSN: 1469
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Granville Airport - LFRF -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFRF
Destination airport:LFRF
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft overshort the runway during landing at Granville Airport - LFRF and sustained damages.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2013/2013.semaine.41.pdf