Accident SZD-50-3 Puchacz EC-FHL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 161811

Date:Sunday 2 March 2003
Time:13:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic sz50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SZD-50-3 Puchacz
Owner/operator:Aero Club de Toledo
Registration: EC-FHL
MSN: B-2042
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Lillo Airfield - LELT, Toledo -   Spain
Phase: Approach
Nature:Training
Departure airport:LELT
Destination airport:LELT
Investigating agency: CIAIAC
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The glider crashed on approach to Lillo Airfield - LELT, Toledo. The pilot suffered fatal injuries.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CIAIAC
Report number: A-010/2003
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.fomento.gob.es/NR/rdonlyres/EABA5A79-626C-490C-A234-1E44BAE7F5D4/8574/2003_010_A1.pdf