Accident SZD-50-3 Puchacz D-3338,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 161827

Date:Sunday 4 July 1993
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic sz50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SZD-50-3 Puchacz
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-3338
MSN: B-....
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Taucha Airfield - EDCT -   Germany
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Training
Departure airport:EDCT
Destination airport:EDCT
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The glider spun during a flight at Taucha Airfield - EDCT and crashed to the ground. The pilot was killed.

Sources:

http://www.zweefportaal.nl/ys9539G23rH/viewtopic.php?p=2735&sid=d502f8f6a30c8200cf3924bfca72bfc7