Incident SZD-50-3 Puchacz TC-PDZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 161837

Date:xx Apr 1988
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic sz50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SZD-50-3 Puchacz
Owner/operator:THK - Türk Hava Kurumu
Registration: TC-PDZ
MSN: B-967
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Turkey
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The glider, a PZL-Bielsko SZD-50-3 Puchacz (TC-PDZ) was destroyed in an accident at Turkey in April 1988.

Sources:

http://www.zweefportaal.nl/ys9539G23rH/viewtopic.php?p=2735&sid=d502f8f6a30c8200cf3924bfca72bfc7