Incident Boeing T-45C Goshawk Bu.165075,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 161892

Date:Monday 4 November 2013
Time:10:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic HAWK model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing T-45C Goshawk
Owner/operator:USNavy (USN)
Registration: Bu.165075
MSN: A-079
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:NAS Pensacola, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:NAS Pensacola (KNPA)
Destination airport:NAS Pensacola (KNPA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed at the approach end of a runway at Naval Air Station Pensacola, Florida.
Both occupants suffered injuries, taken to hospital for treatment. US instructor and RSAF trainee LTA Lu (31).

Sources:

http://utv44.com/shared/news/features/top-stories/stories/wpmi_plane-accident-at-sherman-field-nas-pensacola-5417.shtml_
http://www.pnj.com/article/20131104/NEWS0808/131104008?odyssey=mod%7Cmostcom
Today 7 November 2013, p36
Air Forces Monthly.