Incident Team Mini-Max 1600, Rotax 582 blue ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 161959

Date:Friday 8 November 2013
Time:09:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic mima model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Team Mini-Max 1600, Rotax 582 blue
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Kains Flat, NE of Musgee, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Rural property
Destination airport:test flight
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a stall and impacted terrain to a paddock in Kains Flat, northeast of Mudgee, New South Wales. The aircraft sustained substantial damage and the sole pilot onboard received serious injuries.

Sources:

http://www.mudgeeguardian.com.au/story/1895755/73yo-pilot-badly-injured-in-light-plane-crash/?cs=12
https://www.recreationalflying.com/threads/ultralight-crash-cw-nsw.108729/

http://www.teammini-max.com/about-team-mini-max/