Accident Beechcraft E33A Bonanza CC-PXF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 162028

Date:Saturday 9 November 2013
Time:13:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft E33A Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: CC-PXF
MSN: CE211
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Pirque, Cordillera, Santiago -   Chile
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:SCTB
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: DGAC Chile
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Nose gear collapsed during forced landing following loss of engine power. The pilot escaped uninjured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: DGAC Chile
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://aviaciontotal.cl/2013/11/avion-beech-bonanza-realiza-aterrizaje-de-emergencia-en-pirque/
http://ivansiminic.blogspot.com/2013/11/aterrizaje-forzoso-en-pirque.html
https://www.dgac.gob.cl/wp-content/uploads/portalweb/rest-portalweb/jcr/repository/collaboration/sites%20content/live/dgac/categories/accidentes/investigacion/informestecnicos2013/documents/1686-20150409.pdf