Incident Northwing Maverick 2 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 162094

Date:Saturday 9 November 2013
Time:15:45
Type:Northwing Maverick 2
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Jamieson, about 17 miles NW of Vale, Oregon -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight plane crashed for unknown reasons, the pilot was seriously injured.

Sources:

https://www.argusobserver.com/news/man-injured-in-jamieson-plane-crash/article_e3d00f5a-4bbb-11e3-bfc2-001a4bcf887a.html

https://www.bydanjohnson.com/category/manufacturers/north-wing-design/