Accident Cessna 152 PR-EJW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 162095

Date:Monday 11 November 2013
Time:11:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:EJ Escola de Aeronautica
Registration: PR-EJW
MSN: 15283807
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Jarinu, SP -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:SBJD
Destination airport:SBJD
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A single-engine plane made ​​an emergency landing in a farm in rural área of Jarinu (SP). The accident happened in an area of ​​difficult access in Nova Odessa neighborhood, borders the road Natal Lorencini , during a practice session of flight. The aircraft flipped over on the ground

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/sao-paulo/sorocaba-jundiai/noticia/2013/11/aviao-de-instrucao-faz-pouso-forcado-em-jarinu.html
http://desastresaereosnews.blogspot.com/2013/11/aviao-monomotor-faz-pouso-forcado-na.html
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.myaviation.net/search/photo_search.php?id=02259421&size=large]
http://www.redebomdia.com.br/noticia/detalhe/60161/Aviao+faz+pouso+forcado+em+Jarinu