ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 162389
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Tuesday 19 November 2013 |
Time: | 12:00 LT |
Type: | Robinson R44 Raven II |
Owner/operator: | Heli Transair European Air Services GmbH |
Registration: | D-HOMI |
MSN: | 12317 |
Year of manufacture: | 2008 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Near Neuhausen/Eck -
Germany
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Training |
Departure airport: | EDTD |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | BFU |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Crashed after loss of control in poor visibility after unintended entry to IMC.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Investigating agency: | BFU |
Report number: | BFU 3X136-13 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
https://www.schwaebische.de/landkreis/landkreis-tuttlingen/neuhausen-ob-eck_artikel,-pilot-und-flugsch%C3%BCler-sterben-bei-hubschrauberabsturz-_arid,5536349.html http://www.swr.de/landesschau-aktuell/bw/hubschrauberabsturz-bei-neuhausen-ob-eck/-/id=1622/nid=1622/did=12413976/1416rr3/ https://www.bfu-web.de/DE/Home/homepage_node.htmlDE/Publikationen/Untersuchungsberichte/2013/Bericht_13_3X136_R44_Neuhausen.pdf?__blob=publicationFile 